AggieNetwork.com
Account Benefits

"Find an Aggie" Online Directory

HireAggies Career Services

AggieNetwork.com Email Addresses

Trusts and Endowment Listing

In Memory and Honor

TRUSTS

Trust income is designated for special awards.

  • Frank G. Anderson Track and Field Award
  • Tyler/Smith County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Harold Beaird '52
  • Elaine and Wayne Beal '68 Endowed Scholarship Fund in Honor of Armen and Dorthy Darby
  • Beaumont A&M Club and Southeast Texas
  • Michael R. Berman '82 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Jorge A. Bermudez '73 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Brazos County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Stephen E. '78 and Pamela M. Candler Scholarship
  • Louis Capt '54 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Sue Carper Capt Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • George E. Carr '56 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Class of 1977 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Cheryl Click
  • Dr. Mary McGee Osborne Cox '81 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Inez T. Crain Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Don and Norma Crockett
  • Dallas A&M Club Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Denton County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • El Paso A&M Club Endowed Scholarship
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Kristin 'K.K. '08 and Stephen '05 Eschbach
  • C.K. Esten Theater Arts Award
  • Florence Eubank Endowed Memorial Trust Fund
  • Charles H. and Frances Fleming Endowed Opportunity Award
  • Jerry and Jan Foresyth '72 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Fort Worth/Tarrant County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Galveston County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Laverne Martin Gaskins
  • Felice J. and Marvin J. Girouard '61 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Epigmenio and Frances Gonzalez Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Charles R. and Jane C. Haile Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Christa and Michael W. Hatch '88 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Dr. Robert P. and Rhonda Hayes, MD
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Robert P. Hayes, MD
  • Clarence D. and Mackie Hays Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Homer H. and Pat Hershey Endowed Opportunity Award Scholarship Fund
  • Toby and Barbara C. Hinesley '81 Endowed Scholarship
  • Ronal K. Holsey, Sr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Roy '60 and Karen Hughes
  • Mike ’79 and Sandy ’80 Jarrett Endowed Scholarship
  • Junction A&M Club Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Junction A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in Honor of the 1954 Junction Boys
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of L. Donny Knight '81 and Cindy Knight
  • Lynette R. and Darnell R. Knippa '70 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Lynette R. and Darnell R. Knippa '70 Endowed Scholarship Fund - 2015
  • Linda F. and Robert A. Lacey '60 Endowment Fund
  • Thomas W. Lawrence '76 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Angie '84 and Billy '83 Lemmons Endowed Fund
  • Carolyn Webb Lipscomb Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of James W. Little '52
  • Sandra J. '79 and Stephen K. London '79 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Gail W. and David P. Marion '65 Teaching Award in Memory of Dr. Richard C. Potts '45
  • The Guadalupe and Lilia Martinez Foundation Laredo Aggie Scholarship Fund
  • Bertha Mae and Samuel P. Martin Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Randy Matson '67 Scholarship Fund
  • Clarke A. and Pauline Jones Matthews Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • William A. McCarty, Jr. '57 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Don and Nan McKinney
  • Linda and Wallace W. Migura '65 Endowed Scholarship in honor of Class of 1965's 50th Anniversary
  • A. F. Mitchell Endowed Opportunity Award
  • Irene and Albert A. Mullins '60 Endowed Academic Scholarship Fund
  • National Capital Texas A&M Club Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of D. L. and Marcia Newton
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Harrell '70 and Darlene Newton
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Lonnie '72 and Diana '73 Newton
  • Dr. Fred A. Palmer '59 and Vola N. Palmer Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Stan and Sue Partee
  • Tyler/Smith County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Ted Saba '41
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Paul L. Shaffer '52
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Hayes F. Stripling IV '09
  • Hayes F. Stripling, Jr. '46 and Dorothy Stripling Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard County A&M Club Endowed Scholarship in honor of Okla W. Jr., '76 and Nancy '77 Thornton
  • Floyd Thurman '34 Endowed Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Trevor W. '11 and Rachel Eversole '13 Warren Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Buck Weirus Endowment
  • Joe C. Wessendorff '37 Association of Former Students Endowment
  • Joe C. Wessendorff '37 Texas A&M University Corps of Cadets Endowment
  • Joe C. Wessendorff '37 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Richard A. Williford '55 Endowed Fund
  • Patsy and John Yantis '53 Regents Scholars Student Assistance Endowment Fund

ENDOWED MEMORIALS

Endowed memorial income is designated for individual scholarships.

  • John P. Aldridge '57
  • Ryan W. Alspaugh '97
  • L. A. (Ayres) Anderson '50
  • James R. Atkins '34
  • Gregory E. Augustine '85
  • Dr. Madero N. Bader '32
  • Richard H. Badgett '62
  • R. William Barzak '48
  • Michael Beach '74
  • Greig B. Beeler '41
  • Walt O. Beken '77
  • Billy G. Bethea '52
  • Rex L. (Bill) Billingsley '46
  • Helen and Joe C. Blackshear '47
  • Herman W. '33 and Cleta Whitlow Blackwood
  • Captain Thomas Clifford Bland '86
  • Brittany L. Blanton '07
  • Ben B. '36 and Gertrude C. Boriskie
  • Nicholas M. Borkowski
  • Christopher L. Breeding '09
  • Bobby J. Breedlove
  • Curtis W. Bremer '55
  • Wesley E. Bright '03
  • Kenneth C. Brundidge '61
  • Mr. and Mrs. B. J. Bulovas
  • Dr. Patton Wright Burns '23
  • Wanda Calvert Bussell
  • William Craig Calk '88
  • Kristi D. Campbell '04
  • Col. William E. '52 and Claretta Campbell
  • Thomas R. Carter '49 m
  • Kelly Castleberry '82
  • Maxey C. Chenault '37
  • Class of 1934
  • James W. Connally '59
  • Reuben T. Conner '45
  • John W. Corby III '77
  • Samuel Reid Craig '17
  • James M. Crosbie '65 DVM
  • C. J. "Red" Davidson 1917
  • Henry Bill Davis
  • Robert F. Davis '52
  • J. L. Dellis 1912
  • Morris S. Denman '32
  • Dean McGuire Denton, Jr. '48
  • DeWare Family
  • Charles R. Dollinger, Sr. '26
  • Charles R. Dollinger, Jr. '57
  • Lawrence E. Dooley '44
  • Jennifer L. Drost '99
  • Tommie C. Duffie '51
  • Dr. John Marque Duhon '69
  • Peter Hunter Dunnam '41
  • Pete Hunter Dunnam, Jr. '74
  • Earhart Family
  • Marvin Echols '42
  • Elizabeth Anne Eddy '78
  • Lydia B. Farmer
  • Jerry T. Faubion '40
  • Captain John T. Fenlon '68
  • Melvin F. Fincke '35
  • Dilmas V. Fitz '32
  • Jack Fritts '53
  • James G. Gabbard II '46
  • Porter S. Garner, Jr. '45
  • Samuel E. Garrett, Jr. '68
  • J. Gordon and Emma Gay
  • Hubert W. Gillespie '41
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. C. Granger
  • James R. Graves '51
  • Bradley Groves '78
  • Heng "Nikita" Guo '06
  • Bert S. Guthrie '49
  • Louie M. Hardy '48
  • Charles T. "Chuck" Haynes, Jr. '80
  • Michael Douglas Heathcott '89
  • H. Lloyd and Bessie Heaton
  • Ruth Wilson Herbig
  • Travis M. Hetherington '32
  • Karen E. Hickman '81
  • Dena Sheffield Higham '75
  • Dr. Lynn Hilbun '19
  • Dr. Kate Adele Hill
  • LT. Richard G. Hill '41
  • Patrick Thomas Hlavinka
  • Dave House '86
  • Margaret A. and COL Bobby R. Huggins '59
  • Robert Holloway Hughes '37
  • Ruth Blalock and Mabern David 'Dave' Humphrey, Jr., 50
  • Thomas G. Hunter '44
  • Temple B. Ingram '27 and Lon C. Ingram, Jr. '26
  • Hazel and Barlow "Bones" Irvin '26
  • Captain Charles D. Jageler '65
  • Odell M. Johnson '62
  • Vardaman F. Johnson '57
  • Howard Allen Johnston '79
  • Gerald Lee and Maggie Ruth Jones
  • Lewis H. Jones, Jr. '33
  • Russell T. Karr '85
  • John G. Keller '36
  • Larry D. Kelm '87
  • Kenneth L. Kirkham '74
  • Randy Kocurek '70
  • Craig N. '93 and Sarah M. '93 Koehl Endowed Scholarship
  • Michael T. Krampitz '71
  • Steven Krolczyk '91
  • C. C. (Polly) Krueger '12
  • Cody R. Krueger '05
  • Keith L. Krueger '01
  • C. Allen Lewis '98
  • Leslie Lewis
  • William D. Lewis '44
  • Richard T. Lietz '45
  • Daniel Angus Long '95
  • Joe Bruce Lowrance '70
  • Norman D. Lowry '49
  • Hunter A. Lutto '18
  • Frank M. Lyle '17
  • Travis H. Lynch
  • Emil "Mammy" Mamaliga '50
  • George Edward Manning '46
  • Robert E. McAlpine '62
  • William A. McCarty, Sr.
  • Robert A. McGlohon, Jr. '84
  • Pat G. McLean
  • E. E. McQuillen '20
  • Frances Berry Mergele
  • Jon D. Miller ’83 
  • Matthew J. Miller '99
  • Richard Frank Miller '80
  • Patrick D. Moller '80
  • Alejandro (Alex) Montes '88
  • Montgomery Family Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Tom C. Montgomery, DVM '55 and David F. Montgomery '63
  • Andrew F. Moore, Sr.
  • Isaac G. Moore '17
  • Elizabeth Anne Morley
  • Richard E. Morris, Jr. '31
  • Robert O. "Bob" Murray, Jr. '43 and Juanita B. Murray '67
  • James E. Neely '66
  • Captain E. C. Oates III '66
  • Michael A. Ogden '86
  • John C. Oliver '32
  • Thomas R. 'Rusty' Osborne
  • William H. "Bill" Osborne '47
  • Howard County A&M Club in memory of Stacey C. Parks '92
  • Knox '24 and Mary Parr
  • Freddie A. Perryman
  • Bobby D. Phillips
  • Millie and Wally Ragan '40
  • Loyd W. Reddig '51
  • David W. Reid '87
  • Justino D., Enriqueta G.and Justino D. Reza, Jr. '71
  • John M. Robertson '16
  • William E. '30 and Mabel Rogers
  • H. Richard Romine '84
  • Anne E. and L. D. Royer '13
  • Captain Tim L. Rydell '77
  • Gladys and Verner Rydell
  • Saenz Family
  • David Saenz '84
  • J. J. Sanchez '93
  • John D. Schiller '59
  • Kurt V. Seiter '87
  • James L. Sewell '27
  • Austin K. Sharkey
  • Howard A. Shaw
  • R. M. "Bob" Sherman '24
  • Raymond D. Siegmund '49
  • Andrew David Smith III '67
  • Cary N. Smith '34
  • James E. Smith and David "JP" Thompson
  • Richard C. Smith '63
  • Dr. Robert E. Starnes '31
  • Major David W. Stephens '72
  • Dr. Paul L. Stevens '42
  • Tynesha Stewart '10
  • Joe Swinney '86
  • Susan Marie Shormann Symes '86
  • M. F. Thurmond '22 and Robert V. Thurmond '45
  • Torno Family
  • James Matthew Vanderhider '09
  • J. H. "Hans" van der Schaaf '74
  • Thomas Worth Vaughan '33
  • Dr. T. O. Walton '37
  • Violette Walton
  • Ralph Ward, Jr. '73
  • Lara Horton Wiedenfeld '99
  • John R. Williams '75
  • Thomas B. Williams '53
  • James E. '37 and Elloie B. Wilson
  • Margaret and Carter Wimberly '34
  • Mary C. "Kitty" Worley '67
  • William Wortham, Jr. '44
  • Stewart Elliston Young '44
  • William P. Young '72
 

MEMORIALS

Memorial income is pooled for scholarships.

  • Vernon Brooks Abbott '60
  • Joseph Abraham, Jr. '57
  • Merrill T. Adamcik, LTC USA (Ret) '58
  • Joan M. Adamik
  • Robert L. Adams II '75 
  • Robert W. Adams '65
  • Jackie and Homer B. Adams '45
  • Albert S. Agnor, Sr. '47
  • Truett B. Akin, Jr. '50
  • Robert M. Alaniz '82
  • Vincent J. Aleman '16
  • Delmar R. Alford '45
  • Orville L. Allbritton '55
  • Ben H. Allen, Jr. '56
  • Arthur D. Alsobrook '40
  • Jack J. Ammann, Jr. '54
  • Louis C. Anderson, Jr. '46
  • Carroll W. Andrews '46
  • James C. Andrews, Jr. '71
  • James T. Angel '67
  • Charles David Antonie '98
  • Billie R. Arledge '58
  • Dr. Don W. Armstrong '59
  • Michael L. Armstrong '76
  • Melvin S. Aronoff '46
  • Mark S. Askew '97
  • Virginia A. Autry
  • Dr. Ed B. Avery '52
  • Dr. Edmond I. Bailey '61
  • Lucian C. Bain '41
  • Hollis O. Baker '51
  • Richard J. Baker '53
  • Margaret N. Ball
  • John R. Barnes '69
  • Elaine G. Barr
  • James M. Barrett '85
  • James D. Barry '65
  • Clifford R. Barth '43
  • James O. Bartlett, Jr. '41
  • Lew A. Bates, Jr. '50
  • Wanda Lake Beard
  • Dr. John R. Bebinger '46
  • MG William A. Becker '41
  • Charles A. Beever, Jr. '57
  • Joe L. Bell '58
  • Jack L. Benson '57
  • Robert C. Berger '60 
  • Frank J. Bergman '58
  • August C. Bering, III '35
  • Paul B. Berry '49
  • Richard M. Bess '53
  • Jack W. Bessellieu, Jr. '55
  • Louis J. Bevacqua '44
  • Louis E. Biar, Jr. '58
  • Gus E. Biering, Jr. '45
  • Dick Birdwell '53
  • James G. Bishop '60
  • Shelton G. Black '53
  • Joseph C. Blackshear '47
  • Dale G. Blagrave '77
  • Robert M. Blakely
  • William A. Bloodworth '37
  • Dorsey D. Blue '60
  • Harold F. Bockhorn '39
  • Robert E. Boening '67
  • Benedict J. Boerner '82 
  • Danny M. Bogart '65
  • Charles A. Bollfrass '59
  • Thomas J. Bolling, Jr. '43
  • Mildred Bolton
  • Peter M. Bond '88
  • Edward W. Bonn '43
  • Viola Bosler
  • Bobby J. Boswell '51
  • COL Hollis H. Bowling '55
  • Robert S. Boyce '52
  • Tap Brackett
  • Franklin M. Bradshaw '43
  • Warren G. Brannan '50
  • Carl F. Braunig, Jr. '45
  • Doris Ann Hays Brents
  • James E. Brewster, IV '65
  • Harvey R. Bright '43
  • William R. Brinkoeter '59
  • George E. Brodie '43
  • Helen Joy Brooks
  • Frank B. Brown, III '42
  • Kent H. Brown '75
  • Richard L. Brunner '93
  • Roy E. Bucek '42
  • Norman E. Buescher, Jr. '53
  • William A. Burdett '48
  • Philip B. Burger '52
  • Curtis M. Burns, Maj. USAF (Ret) '52
  • Glen A. Burns
  • Ned Burson '49
  • Ottis W. Burton '58
  • Dr. Ogbourne D. Butler, Jr. '39
  • Charles L. Cadenhead '70
  • Jimmy D. Cain '66
  • Miss Stephanie L. Calams '07
  • Charlotte Grace Caldwell
  • Hugh W. Calvert '40 
  • Lee Ann Calvino '90
  • Bruce B. Campbell, Jr. '38
  • Donald C. Campbell '50
  • Patrick J. Campo '13
  • John W. Caple '52
  • Forrest E. Caraway '47
  • Grover C. Carothers '43
  • William B. Carpenter '41
  • MAJ Reed Carr '50
  • Dr. Donald W. Carroll '45
  • W. Richard Carson '62
  • James L. Carter '50
  • Foster L. Cash '40
  • Dr. Louis J. Casimir, Jr. '54
  • Billie J. Cass '42
  • George W. Castleberry '41
  • Pete A. Catalina '65
  • Bevan A. Cates '64
  • Benjamin F. Chapman, Jr. '45
  • Lance E. Chase '50
  • Reginald L. Chesser, Jr. '57
  • Dr. A. Bill Childers, Jr. '58
  • R. Allan Childs '68
  • John L. Christensen '50
  • Todd D. Christopher '73
  • Charles G. Clark, Jr., COL USA (Ret) '66
  • James A. Clark '58
  • Thomas H. Clemens '54
  • James R. Clements '77 
  • Lloyd L. Click '49
  • Dr. Harold M. Clifton '45
  • Allen W. Cochrum '43
  • William H. Cockerham '57
  • David B. Cofer, Jr. '43
  • Robert R. Cogburn '57
  • Andrew P. Cokinos '44
  • L. Dave Collier '49
  • Roger L. Collins '68
  • Richard N. Conolly, Sr. '37
  • Joseph P. Conrad '84
  • Russell T. Cook '43
  • Fred T. Cooke, Jr. '55
  • John W. Coolidge ’52
  • Carroll W. Cooper '41
  • Don L. Corley, Jr. '77
  • Miss Nicole A. Corser
  • Billy L. Couch '50
  • Jerry L. Couch '58
  • Dr. Charles E. Courtion '39
  • Paul Cowan, Jr. '48
  • Dr. William G. Cox '64
  • Willie A. Crabtree '53
  • Wid P. Crawford '48
  • James W. Crawley
  • H. G. Creel, Jr. '42
  • Weaymon W. Crochet '48
  • William G. Crolley '58
  • Robert A. Cromwell '50
  • J. H. Crouch, Jr. '41
  • David F. Cunningham '61
  • Wayne O. Cure
  • Elmer E. Curry, Jr. '51
  • Terri Lynn Dannhaus '84
  • Frank R. David '67
  • George H. Davidson, IV '78
  • Frank B. Davis '43
  • Gordon E. Davis, Jr. '64 
  • E. Robert Dawson '53
  • Kelly S. Delany '95
  • Anny M. Dement
  • CDR Joseph B. Deodati '39
  • Adam T. Dexter '92
  • Miller David MacFarlane F. Dial
  • Kevin F. Dickinson '92
  • Wm. Preston Dickson '47
  • Jake C. Diddle '49
  • Katherine M. Dismuke
  • COL Robert H. Dixon '53
  • LTC Maurice T. Dobbs '50
  • Francis O. Dollinger '35
  • COL Thomas Dooley '35
  • John B. Dorsey '55
  • Charles K. Dosch '58
  • Frank J. Dougharty '52
  • Ken Dowd '53
  • Robert E. Dowden '51
  • Clarke D. Doyle '08
  • Edward K. Drago '48
  • Jesse W. Driver, Jr. '57
  • James R. Duke '49
  • Pat C. Dulin
  • John T. Duncan '56
  • Joshua W. Dunn
  • Roy T. Dunnam '72
  • Dr. James I. Durham '55
  • Alfred M. Eberle '44
  • William Sanders Edwards '44
  • Dr. Ralph W. Einhorn '41
  • Raymond F. Eisenhauer '44
  • William T. Ellis '55
  • DeWitt Ellison, III '76
  • Clyde H. Emmons '40
  • Paul J. Enderby '72
  • COL John K. England, Jr. '50
  • Carolyn L. Epstein
  • Andres Escamilla '61
  • Salvador S. Esparza '60
  • Garland J. Etie '52
  • Robley D. Evans '40
  • LTC Eugene A. Evoniuk '64
  • LTC Norman Fallin, Jr. '58
  • Jasper N. Fallis '50
  • Jerry D. Farley '50
  • John H. Farr '44
  • Thomas M. Fearneyhough
  • Kendal J. Fedora '77
  • Carl A. Felker, Jr. '56
  • Tom N. Felton, Jr. '44
  • Johnny B. Fenley '62
  • Hugh R. Ferguson '45
  • Dennis J. Filson '71
  • Sterling W. Fischer '89
  • James R. Fisher '70
  • Dr. Dwayne L. Fitte '53
  • Jacqueline M. Flanders-Mosier '90
  • Arthur F. Flores '49
  • Jerome Florey '27
  • Wayne E. Flowe '46
  • Robert F. Fly '48
  • Robert L. Flynt '41
  • J. F. Ford, Jr. '55
  • Ray H. Forman, Jr. '49
  • Danny D. Forrest '80
  • Stephen K. Foster II '03
  • Thomas B. Foster, Jr. '45
  • James P. Fouche, Sr.
  • James B. Fowler '52
  • George C. Fowler '65
  • Wilbert E. Frerichs
  • John L. Fritz '67
  • Joe C. Frobese '35
  • James W. Froelich '53
  • Howard F. Fuchs '49
  • Daisy W. Fudge
  • William F. Fuller, Jr. '46
  • I. B. Furrh '50
  • Robert P. Gallagher '64
  • Gary M. Galle '85
  • Edwin C. Garner '38
  • Donald B. Garrett '73
  • William R. Garrett '51
  • Luis Garza '94
  • Dr. Tull N. Gearreald '34
  • Miss Andrea G. Gent '07
  • William C. Gersch, Jr. '48
  • Dr. James M. Giblin '47
  • Alice H. Gillespie
  • Alfred M. Gilliat '65
  • Johnny D. Gimarc '50
  • Keith W. Glasgow '44
  • Charles D. Glass '49
  • Franklin B. Glendenning '43
  • Richard S. Gloger '64
  • Charles J. Godwin '42
  • Michael G. Goff '94
  • E. Eldridge Goins, Sr.
  • Robert M. Golding, Jr. '88
  • Epigmenio Gonzalez
  • Thomas T. Goodrich '65
  • Alvin L. Goodstein '39
  • Gene M. Goodwin '45
  • Inez V. Gonzalez
  • David E. Gore '57
  • Robert Goynes
  • CPT Dennis L. Graham '63
  • James A. Gray
  • Dr. Roy M. 'Mack' Gray '57
  • Donald W. Green '57
  • Bob J. Griffin '51
  • William L. Groff '53
  • William L. Gruneisen '43
  • Richard S. Guenther '46
  • Dr. Karen A. Gunn '94
  • Allen S. Gunnels '54
  • Clovis R. Guy '52
  • Dan W. Hagler '77
  • Michel T. Halbouty '30
  • COL Edward M. Hale '43
  • John M. Hall '84
  • John K. Halloran '43
  • Jerry R. Hamann
  • William E. Hamblin '70
  • Arlon Hamby
  • Mary Hamilton
  • Dr. Richard M. Hancock '43
  • Robert J. Hand '50
  • Glenn E. Hansen '75
  • Eugenia Simmons Hansen '77
  • Malcolm Hardee '62
  • Edward P. Hardin '45
  • Donald J. Hardin '78
  • James I. Hargis '44
  • Bomer B. Harris '39
  • Ruby Harrod
  • George J. Hart '60
  • Sarah N. Hassell '07
  • David A. Hassinger '76
  • Robert L. Hawrylak '59
  • Hardy N. Hay '40
  • Stephen P. Hayes '91
  • Thomas R. Hazel '70
  • James Allen Heath '40
  • John R. Hebert '53
  • Walter R. Hedeman, III '63
  • Martin W. Hefley '66
  • Dr. Robert L. Hefner '51
  • Gilbert T. Heideman '51
  • Lee Nelson Hellums, II '65
  • Dr. Edmond A. Henderson '44
  • Jasper R. Hendrick '35
  • Glenn M. Hendrickson '85
  • Arthur R. Hengst '50
  • Robert L. Henninger '50
  • Shelby R. Henson '44
  • Henry Herder '40
  • Miss Maricella N. Hernandez '03
  • Bobby D. Herod '60
  • David F. Herold '56
  • Clint Herring, Jr. '58
  • Miller E. Herrington '42
  • Kevin J. Hertel '83
  • J. B. 'Dick' Hervey '42
  • Gus R. Herzik, Jr. '34
  • John E. Hewson '38
  • Paul F. Heye, III
  • Richard B. Hickerson '28
  • Edward E. Hicks '60
  • Billy F. Higginbotham '50
  • John T. Hightower '52
  • Gordon C. Hill '39
  • William L. Hiller, Jr. '41
  • Billy M. Hilton '53 
  • Lewis E. Hiltpold '44
  • Dr. M. Cheryl Hines '95
  • Gene M. Hirschfelt '54
  • Billie G. Hiser
  • Cara A. Hobbs '02
  • Harvey G. Hoermann '50
  • Robert W. Hoffman '61
  • W. G. Holbrook '44
  • Louis E. Holder, COL (Ret) '42
  • Edwin S. Holdredge
  • Cheryl A. Holladay
  • George D. Holland, Jr. '47
  • Gene Hollar '50
  • Dr. James S. Hollingsworth '56
  • J. Wiley Holmes '37
  • Beverley B. Holt '40
  • Carlton C. Homan, Jr. '42
  • Dr. Julian Bernard Honeycutt, Jr. '45
  • William L. Hoover '75
  • Michael H. Hopkins '67
  • Robert C. Hoskins '84
  • Richard T. Houser '74
  • Lee Roy Howard '52
  • Merideth L. Howard '76
  • Daniel D. Howell '53
  • Dr. John R. Hoyle '57
  • Jimmie M. Hoyt '61
  • William F. Huddleston '46
  • William T. Hudgins, Jr. '44
  • James L. Huffines, Jr. '44
  • Leland E. Huffman '43
  • 1LT Doyle M. Hufstedler, III '01
  • David Hughes
  • Walter L. Hull, Jr. '48
  • John D. Humble '46
  • Harry T. Hunnewell '50
  • Ruth S. Hunt
  • C. Sumner Hunter '46
  • Charles A. Hurst '43
  • Wade Temple Ingram '56
  • Cynthia R. Ingram-Mireles
  • Anthony J. Ippolito '46
  • Alvin R. Irvine '45
  • James W. Isenhower '50
  • Guy C. Jackson, III '52
  • Oliver C. "Putter" Jarvis '53 
  • Felix W. Jenkins '93
  • John W. Jennings '42
  • Shane E. Jenson '92
  • Robert N. Johnson '54
  • Andrew J. Johnson '53
  • Bettye J. Jones
  • J. Tilford Jones '48
  • Professor Chester H. Jordan '43
  • Ramona Ann Kardell
  • George Edwin Kardell
  • Edward R. Kanewske, Jr. '46
  • Edwin H. Karnowski '50
  • David R. Kass '64
  • Michael D. Keen '56 
  • Thomas H. Keese '54
  • Dr. William H. Keils
  • Robert L. Kelley '68
  • Jane G. Kenagy
  • Craig B. Kennedy '45
  • Jesse D. Kerley '79
  • Robert B. Killian '53
  • Geraldine L. King '86
  • Justin G. King '99 
  • Dennis R. Kinsey '74
  • Katherine M. Klauke '03
  • Mark A. Klotz '81
  • Gordon O. Klunkert '69 
  • Henry P. Knolle '29
  • Thomas M. Knox '48
  • Nick A. Kokles, Jr. '45
  • Harold W. Koop, Jr. '68
  • John G. Korman '43
  • M. Scott Kraemer '43
  • Joe F. Krizek '36
  • Joseph L. Kroesche, Sr. '66
  • Doyle E. Krueger '53
  • James E. Kunkel '49
  • The Honorable Dan H. Kuykendall '45
  • Kit C. Kyle, Jr. '42
  • James C. La Grone '61
  • Larry L. Lackey '73
  • Arthur T. Lacy '44
  • Dr. Paul D. Landua '66
  • Laurie B. Lang '80
  • Ernest Keith Langford '38
  • Ross E. Lanier ’47
  • Thomas F. Lanier, Sr. '43
  • Marion D. Lankford '58
  • Mary J. LaRoche
  • Rose C. Laskoskie '83
  • Margaret Latimer
  • Mark H. Lawley '56
  • Dr. Raymond W. Laycock '40
  • Raymond E. LeCompte, II '77
  • Robert M. Ledbetter '50
  • Benjamin J. Lednicky, Jr. '62
  • Henry A. Lee, Jr. '52
  • Thomas H. Lentz '46
  • J. Thomas Leopold '74
  • Jerome H. Levy, Jr. '64
  • Harvey A. Lewis '54
  • Dr. Shubert S. C. Liao '50
  • Edwin E. Lilley '58
  • Dr. Duard D. Linam '44
  • Robert E. Lincecum '52
  • Amber S. Lindley
  • Joe W. Lindley '61 
  • Don F. Linger '70
  • Lindsey I. Lipscomb '49
  • Frank C. Litterst, Jr. '43
  • Dr. Charles W. Livingston, Jr. '55
  • Ralph R. Lloyd, Jr. '45
  • Morgan C. Locke, Jr. '49
  • LTC John L. Loggins '57
  • Tommie E. Lohman '59
  • Ted Y. Lokey '50
  • George R. Long, III '15
  • Fred S. Love '45
  • Steven C. Lovell '82
  • Jabby D. Lowe '83
  • John D. Lowrie, Jr. '39
  • John D. Lowrie, Jr. '39
  • Hugo Lozada '12
  • Zachary T. Luccasen
  • Jerry J. Lucy '46
  • David E. Luddeke '45
  • Theodore Lyman, Jr. '45
  • Justin M. Lynch '07
  • Vincent G. Maceo '63
  • Americus W. Maddox '41
  • Dr. Roland C. Mallett '44
  • Herschel G. Maltz '50
  • S. P. Bud Mandell '39
  • Vincent J. Mandola '50
  • James C. Manning, Jr. '32
  • Norman H. Mansfield '43
  • Paul T. Marion '40
  • Michael M. Marlow '64
  • Thomas W. Marshall, Sr. '44
  • COL Emmor G. Martin, Jr. '50
  • Fernando Martinez '51
  • James V. B. Massey, Jr. '52
  • James W. Mathis '51
  • 2nd Lt. Donald J. Matocha '67
  • Byron L. Maxwell '47
  • Alice A. Becker Mayden '77
  • Loyd C. Mayes '39
  • William L. Mayo '50
  • Donald E. McAlpine '49
  • Lloyd T. McBeth '51
  • Heston S. McBride '43
  • Theresa R. McCall '80
  • Dr. Charles R. McClintick '40
  • James R. McCutcheon '70
  • Hugh H. McDaniel, II '62
  • Richard F. McDonald '44
  • Bill McDowell
  • John R. McFall '51
  • Jeffrey A. McFarland, Jr. '10
  • Wayne P. McGee '46
  • Robert A. McGlohon, Jr. '84
  • John J. McGrath '33
  • Dr. Daniel J. McGrath '78
  • Andrea E. McKenna '08
  • Jack M. McKenzie '46 
  • Stacy A. McKillican
  • Emmett C. McLarty, Jr. '43
  • Robert T. McLelland, Jr. '53
  • John O. McLeroy, Jr. '38
  • Walter W. McMahan, Jr. '45
  • Jared R. McPeak '17
  • Carroll McReynolds '52
  • Charles E. McWilliams '46
  • Melanie L. Mears
  • Thomas J. Mecke '83
  • Aurelious A. Melton '50
  • Kendrick R. Menefee '46
  • Todd M. Mennen '95
  • Franklin H. Mikell '44
  • Leo G. Mikeska '51
  • LTC William C. Miles '45
  • James C. Miles '38
  • Henry A. Miller '53
  • Colonel James. E. '34 and Atrelle Miller
  • Clinton D. Mims '40
  • Melvin R. Mirick '44
  • Chess R. Mizell '14
  • Oliver J. Moak '53
  • Arthur F. Moeller '47
  • Shawn A. Mohr '00
  • Patrick D. Moller '80
  • John M. Moore '55
  • George H. Morris '45
  • Dr. Robert K. Morris '47
  • Charles H. Moser
  • William R. Moss '51
  • Thomas E. Mostyn '42
  • Robert J. Munn '43
  • Ray D. Murphy '50
  • Gail Myrick
  • John W. Nagle '45
  • Quentin F. Naumann '45
  • Edgar E. Neal, Jr. '50
  • Edward D. Needham '72
  • Harry H. Nelms, Sr. '41
  • Henry L. Newby '41
  • Borah P. Newlin '53
  • Dr. Ronald K. Newman '75
  • Melvin M. Newsom '53
  • Frederick K. Nichols '41
  • Thomas C. Nierdieck '68
  • T. K. Niland '53
  • J. Ray Nixon '49
  • C. William Nobiling, Jr. '47
  • James S. Norman '54
  • Ross J. Novelli, Sr. '40
  • Ryan M. Nydegger
  • Allan R. Nye '42
  • Stanley F. Oakley '50
  • Billy B. Oakley '45
  • Charles E. O'Brien '64
  • Jeanne Bird O'Dwyer
  • Thomas W. Ogden, Jr. '50
  • BG Don M. Ogg '61
  • Douglas S. Ogilvie '62
  • Robert S. O'Hara '49
  • Roy W. Olbrich '41
  • Henry F. Olexa '45
  • Carlos R. Olmos '85
  • Dr. Willard D. Ommert '43
  • A. J. Opersteny '44
  • Dr. Minol Ota '42
  • August J. Otte '50
  • Herman G. Pacher '60
  • Roy E. Packer '40
  • Thomas N. Pamplin '41
  • Kenneth W. Parchman
  • Thomas H. Parish '53
  • William T. Park '49
  • Robert H. Parker '47
  • Roy I. Parrish '76
  • David R. Pausky '82
  • Marcella Pela
  • Eliseo L. Pena '76
  • Patsy Pence
  • Eugene A. Perrard '09
  • Joseph A. Perry '51
  • Ronald L. Peterson '63
  • Joanne C. Phillips
  • James M. Pinson '54
  • Judy Pirtle
  • J. Duff Pitcock '47
  • Thomas A. Plato '61
  • Fred L. Pochyla '45
  • Ian Alexander Pogue '16
  • Dr. Larry Gene Pointer
  • Dick G. Polk '49
  • Burl W. Posey '61
  • John W. Potts '48
  • Garland A. Powers, Jr. '45
  • Thelma O. Powers
  • W. J. Poynor, Sr. '47
  • Joel Prager '44
  • Miles W. Preskitt '41
  • Fay Ruth Armstrong Presswood
  • Donald L. Price '50
  • Donald C. Priddy '53
  • Lane T. Priesmeyer '02
  • Noonan Albert Prince '49
  • Dr. James R. Prine '51
  • Hal K. Puckett '44
  • John B. Pumphrey '43
  • Marvin J. Pustka '61
  • Charles W. Pyle '52
  • Roy G. Quisenberry '43
  • Charles A. Rachuig '41
  • Guido E. Ransleben, Jr. '50
  • William R. Ransom '48
  • Thomas G. Ratcliffe '54
  • Ralph Rayburn '69
  • LTC John W. Reagan '44
  • Felix R. Real, Jr. '43
  • Sam D. Rector '48
  • George W. Reed, Jr. '47
  • Cecil G. Reese
  • Robert G. Reese '49
  • Aaron S. Reich '42
  • Dr. Michael G. Rekoff, Jr. '50
  • George W. Rice '43
  • Danny W. Rice '70
  • Kyle W. Richardson '06
  • James C. Richardson, Jr.
  • Wesley G. Richardson '77
  • BG Kyle L. Riddle '37
  • Edward A. Riha '46
  • William F. Rippetoe '48
  • Alannah R. Ritch '17
  • Mary T. Rivera
  • Lester L. Roark '50
  • John W. Roberson, Jr. '59
  • James L. Roberts '58
  • David Robertson '51
  • Royce R. Robin '53
  • Thomas K. Robinson '68
  • Randall L. Rod '75
  • Ryan C. Rogers '07
  • Richard H. Rogge '06
  • Dr. Henry Moak Rollins '42
  • Vichael G. Rollins '50
  • Gordon Rosanky '43
  • Lieutenant Colonel Jack W. Rose
  • Russell H. Ross '49
  • 1LT Jonathan D. Rozier '01
  • William G. Rucker, Jr. '51
  • Byron Russell
  • Harvey G. Rust '43
  • Lt. Col. Edmond M. Saad, III '81
  • Joseph R. Sacra, Sr. '47
  • Arthur D. Saldana '52
  • Nicholas J. Salibo, Jr. '47
  • Manuel A. Salinas '59
  • Henri L. Samuels
  • James H. Sandlin, Jr. '51
  • Gregory T. Savage '96
  • Kenneth C. Savage '59
  • Merl Saxon '32
  • Sylvia Grochmal Schaedel
  • Clifford A. Schaefer '52
  • Edward F. Scheske '76
  • John D. Schiller '59
  • Travis A. Schlueter '08
  • John A. Schmidt '52
  • Jack K. Schott '78
  • Gene Schrickel, Jr. '50
  • Oscar W. Schuchart '43
  • Otto J. F. Schulte '39
  • Robert G. Schulz, Jr. '64
  • Allen D. Schulze '87
  • Dr. Verne A. Scott, Jr. '47
  • David W. Scroggins '87
  • Temple B. Sebastian, Jr.
  • Allen T. Sefcik '63
  • Mark S. Seifer '96
  • Janet T. Selman
  • Jason S. Sessom '88
  • William R. Setzler, IV '10
  • Ralph Warren Sexton '54
  • Douglas L. Shankles '53
  • Austin Sharkey
  • Frank L. Sheffield '51
  • Thomas E. Shockey '50
  • C. Y. Shoemaker '30
  • Hugh P. Shovlin '45
  • Wayne A. Showers '53
  • Charles A. Sides '58
  • Walter L. Simmons '73
  • James H. Simpson '80
  • Roy A. Sims '47
  • LTC William D. Singleton '29
  • Chester D. Slawson '55
  • LTC H. Adonn Slone '60
  • Dr. James F. Slowey, Jr. '51
  • Imogene Smith
  • John E. Smart '39
  • Larry F. Smith '61
  • Joe V. Smitherman '58
  • Southwest Dallas County A&M Club
  • Ben R. Spears, Jr. '47
  • Jeremy J. Spies '97
  • J. Scott Spitzer '69
  • Christopher N. Staats '01
  • Harold R. Stalling '43
  • R. Don Stallings '54
  • Roy L. Stanley '63
  • LTC John A. Stansell '39
  • William J. Steele, Jr. '42
  • Joe D. Stein '52
  • Jennifer L. Stelly '95
  • Paul W. Stephens, Col. USAF (Ret) '38
  • Henry W. Stern '38
  • John V. Stevens '37
  • Shirley A. Stewart
  • Joseph R. and Ethel L. Stewart
  • John K. Stiles '11 
  • Loren H. Stiles '46
  • Charles D. Stinson '60
  • Leslie K. Stormer '99
  • Jimmie F. Strand '78
  • William A. Streich, Jr. '52
  • James P. Stribling '51
  • Roy R. Striekert, Jr. '52
  • Charles J. Strnadel IV '05
  • Hubert B. Strode, Jr. '52
  • Kenith R. Sturdivant '58
  • Kyle R. Subialdea '10
  • G. Troy Summerlin '56
  • Brett T. Summers '91
  • Cragg Sutherland '50
  • Billy J. Swango '49
  • Bruce D. Swearingen '74
  • William L. Sweeney '67
  • John T. Syler '55
  • Leon Synatschk
  • Thomas V. Tamez '71
  • Kim Tarr
  • Mertz A. Taylor, Jr. '48
  • Van E. Teel '44
  • Jordan M. Telford, Jr. '48
  • John D. Terry '43
  • Robert L. Thigpin '33
  • Charles A. Thomas
  • Willard S. Thomas '39
  • Dr. Barry B. Thompson '72
  • Jack M. Threadgill '63 
  • Cole G. Tingle
  • Lt. Col. Roy L. Tisdale '92
  • John H. Tobin '47
  • George E. Tom, Jr. '47
  • Laura Tomaso
  • COL Gilberto S. Treviño '46
  • COL Harry B. Trimble '40
  • Edward V. Triplett '61
  • John E. Trott, Jr. '66
  • Erwin E. Turner, Jr. '59
  • Ruby G. Urban
  • Eugene J. Vacek '45
  • Creighton G. Van Horne
  • Curtis G. VanSchoubroek, Jr. '86
  • Roscoe L. Van Zandt '58
  • Oscar D. Vasquez '07
  • Joseph E. Vaughan, Jr. '46
  • Dr. James M. Verlander, Jr. '64
  • Geraldine S. Veselka
  • George H. Veteto '45
  • James B. Vine, Jr. '66
  • George E. Vondergoltz '55
  • James W. Vorwerk
  • Arnold M. Vrla
  • Thomas M. Wagner, III '56
  • Jason A. Waight '98
  • William F. Walker '48 
  • Robert G. Wallace '50
  • Daylon L. Walton '54
  • Doyle Warren
  • Ernest D. Watson '48
  • Dr. R. A. Wattenbarger
  • Wiltz W. Watts, III '47
  • Francis A. Wead
  • Charles F. Webber, Jr. '81
  • R. Craig Weisinger '53
  • William D. Welburn, III '55
  • Walter G. Wendlandt '49
  • John G. Wessels, Jr. '59
  • John E. West '57
  • Stacey M. West '10
  • Ralph G. Wheat '49
  • D. B. Wheeler, Jr. '54
  • Lasater B. Whitaker '45
  • Andrew N. White, Jr. '46
  • Ted W. Whitlow '52
  • Edwin C. Wilbur '72
  • Lawrence B. Wilde
  • Larry J. Wilkins
  • William A. Wilkinson '52
  • Dr. David W. Williams, Jr. '54
  • Nadine H. Willis
  • Michael E. Wilson '78
  • Timothy M. Wilson '83
  • Robert E. Wimberly '51
  • Levi G. Windle '02
  • Lawrence E. Winkler '55
  • Diane S. Winter
  • Dr. Richard W. Winters '43
  • Spec. Casey Mark Wittschen
  • Raymond B. Wolf '43
  • Dr. Lyle A. Wolfskill '53
  • Patrick H. Wood, Jr. '54
  • Herschel C. Wood '48
  • Matthew S. Wood '92
  • Willard P. Worley '43
  • MAJ Matthew W. Worrell '94
  • Marion F. Wright '33
  • Dr. Albert C. Wurster '64
  • Howard R. Yeargan '57
  • John Paul Young '54
  • Melvin D. Young '71
  • Mauricio G. Zamora '93
  • R. J. Zappe '65
  • Joseph H. Zavoina
  • James E. Zemanek '52
  • Frederick R. Zerbe '55
  • Michael J. Zimmerman '84

Share This Page

  • Share on Facebook
  • Share on Twitter
  • Share on Google+
  • Share on Pinterest
Address

505 George Bush Drive
College Station, TX 77840

Phone Number

(979) 845-7514

© 2017 The Association of Former Students of Texas A&M University, All Rights Reserved